Privacy Policy

At Dreamup Tv, accessible from https://dreamuptv.com/, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This privacy policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by bk-iptv and how we use it.

If you have any additional questions or would like more information about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to the information they share and/or collect on digixiptv. This policy does not apply to information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be specified to you at the time we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, the content of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you create an account, we may ask for your contact information, including things like name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a variety of ways, including to:

  • Providing, operating and maintaining our website
  • Improve, personalize and develop our website
  • Understanding and analyzing how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Communicate with you, directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the Website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Detect and prevent fraud

Log files

DigitixIPTV follows a standard procedure for working with log files. These files record visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and are part of the hosting services analysis. The information collected by the log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), timestamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movements around the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, bk-iptv uses "cookies". These cookies are used to store information, including visitor preferences and which pages of the website the visitor has accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user experience by customizing the content of our web page according to the type of browser of visitors and/or other information.

Cookie Google DoubleClick DART

Google is one of the third-party providers of our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to visitors to our site based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the Internet. However, visitors may choose to opt out of the use of DART cookies by visiting Google's advertising and content network privacy policy at the following URL - https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partner Privacy Policies

You can consult this list to find the privacy policy of each of bk-iptv's advertising partners.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or web beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on bk-iptv, which are sent directly to users' browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content you see on the websites you visit.

Note that bk-iptv has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

bk-iptv's privacy policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies via your browser options. For more detailed information on how to manage cookies with specific web browsers, you can find them on the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Don't Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a company that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the specific categories and elements of personal data that a company has collected about consumers.

Ask a company to delete all personal data about the consumer that a company has collected.

Request that a company that sells a consumer's personal data not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR data protection rights

We want to make sure that you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

The right of The right of access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to The right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to correct any information that you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to ask us to transfer the data we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is to add protection for children when using the Internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

bk-iptv does not knowingly collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this type of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best to promptly delete such information from our records.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to check this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately upon posting on this page.

Contact us

If you have any questions or suggestions regarding our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Panier
Open chat
Hello
Can we help you ?
Note: WhatsApp is the best tool to buy your subscription (we give you support to choose and install your subscription).